Select Page

Opotek – MagicPRISM Series

MagicPRISM OPO The MagicPRISM OPO is a compact, standalone OPO that is compatible with a wide variety of nanosecond Nd: YAG pump lasers.Tuning Range410 – 680 nm (VIS model)690 – 950 nm (NIR model)Peak OPO Energy40 mJ @ 450 nm (VIS model)50 mJ @ 750 nm (NIR model) Back...

Opotek – Phocus Series

PHOCUS BENCHTOP The Phocus BENCHTOP is ideal for the scientific laboratory where it shines as a multi-use instrument as a Photoacoustic Imaging light source. The pump laser, electronics, and optics are fully integrated onto the same optical bench.Tuning Range690 – 950...

Opotek – Radiant Series

RADIANT X10 SERIES Fully Integrated MIR Tunable Laser SystemTuning Range2700 – 3100 nm (QX4110P)3000 – 3450 nm (QX4110A)Peak OPO Energy18 mJ (QX4110P)12 mJ (QX4110A) RADIANT X20 SERIES Fully Integrated NIR Tunable Laser System.Tuning Range650 – 2600 nmPeak OPO...

Opotek – Opolette Series

OPOLETTE 2731 / 3034 Ultra compact, light-weight Mid-Infrared (MIR) tunable laser system.Tuning Range2700 – 3100 nm (2731 model)3000 – 3450 nm (3034 model)Peak OPO Energy6 mJ @ 2940 nm (2731 model)5 mJ @ 3400 nm (3034 model) OPOLETTE 2940 Ultra compact, 2940 nm, fixed...

Oclaro High Powered Laser Diodes

Active Cooled Bars and Stacks ProLite Monsoon Series High Power Laser Diode Multi-Bar Modules       Fiber-Coupled Bars ProLite BW Series 808/880/9xxnm Fiber Coupled High Power Laser Diode Bar ProLite Xt Orion Series 808/9xxnm 105/200µm High Brightness Fiber...

Oclaro VCSELS

Multi-mode 830-850 nm 10G Chip 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip 10G Top Contact Chip 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode Flip Chip VCSEL Array 2.5G TO46 850nm 2.5 Gb/s Multimode VCSEL in TO46 8.5G Chip 850nm 8.5Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip 8.5G TOSA 850nm 8.5Gb/s Multimode VCSEL LC...